Renew F Visa/ Business Visa in Tianjin China
  • Date:11 08,2013 14:19

Visit / Business Visa (F): Issued to foreigners who are invited to China for visit, research, lecture, business, scientific-technological and cultural exchanges or short-term advanced studies or intern practice for a period of less than six months.

F visa in China

If you enter into China on a tourist ”L””or “F“ visa with intention to stay beyond the validity period specified on the current visa, can assists you to extend your current “F” visa or perform a conversion from “L”visa to “F” visa. You can re-apply for single-entry or multiple-entry F visa for a maximum of one year period.

Please note that the validity period of the F visa shall not exceed one year from your last entry into China.

Documents required:

Your passport with valid visa.

4-inch White-background photos.

Registration Form of Temporary Residence.

Health Check Certificate.

Processing time: 10 business days

Expedited Service: 5 business days

Tianjin FDI
  • +86-22-23299923
  • tjfdiAmericas
  • +86-22-23299923
  • tjfdiEuropean
  • +86-22-23299923
  • tjAsian
Featured Posts